ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Malayan Princess - IMO 7335698

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Malayan PrincessAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7335698Hits:770
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Malaysian coaster Malayan Princess, bt. 1971, gt. 998, in the strait of Malacca in july 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Omran
IMO:7335698
Flag:Sierra Leone
Former name(s):
- Hamariya (Until 2004)
- Ryoei Maru (Until 1987)
- Malayan Princess (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,321 tons
Summer DWT:2,562 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OMRAN
© Viktor
OMRAN
© Viktor
OMRAN
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!