ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANMAR SPIRIT - IMO 9253741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kent Malo [View profile]Title:CANMAR SPIRITAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9253741Hits:574
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At Montreal Sep. 5th, 2004,K.Malo photo
Vessel Identification
Name:Montreal Express
IMO:9253741
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235707000
Callsign:MAHG5
Former name(s):
- Cp Spirit (Until 2006 May)
- Canmar Spirit (Until 2005 Jul 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:55,994 tons
Summer DWT:47,790 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°55’13.32” N, 3°21’39.24” E
Status:Contrained
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 22° (23°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:23rd May 2018
13:00:22 UTC
Last update:
13 minutes 18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 7th, 08:30:32 UTCMontreal
2018 April 27th, 19:00:22 UTCHamburg
2018 April 25th, 13:50:22 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 23rd, 15:00:21 UTCSouthampton
2018 April 9th, 10:00:19 UTCMontreal
2018 March 30th, 06:30:19 UTCHamburg
2018 March 28th, 22:00:16 UTCAntwerp
2018 March 26th, 15:00:19 UTCSouthampton
2018 February 27th, 04:30:48 UTCSouthampton
2018 February 12th, 16:00:19 UTCMontreal
More Of This Ship
Montreal Express
© Jacques Trempe
MONTREAL EXPRESS
© Frank Behrends
MONTREAL EXPRESS
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!