ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP NORTE - IMO 9149304

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:CAP NORTEAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9149304Hits:573
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
M/S Cap Norte, Cyprus flag - Peter Dohle owned, arriving Santos 17.04.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Belgica
IMO:9149304
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091738
Callsign:A8SD2
Former name(s):
- Emirates Rafiki (Until 2011 Aug)
- Belgica (Until 2010 Jun 03)
- Cap Egmont (Until 2008 Oct 11)
- Cap Norte (Until 2006 Nov 06)
- Santos Express (Until 2003 May 19)
- Sea Ocelot (Until 2002 Jun)
- Transroll Argentina (Until 2000 Mar 08)
- Cap Norte (Until 1999 Dec 02)
- Impala (Until 1998 Aug 07)
- Brasil Star (Until 1998 Jul 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,608 tons
Summer DWT:34,015 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’13.84” N, 104°3’44.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 82° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Laem Chabang
Arrival:2nd Dec 2016
04:30:50 UTC
Last update:
6 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 31st, 23:00:11 UTCFor Order
2016 December 2nd, 04:30:50 UTCLaem Chabang
2016 November 29th, 20:30:00 UTCFor Order
2016 November 27th, 06:30:31 UTCPiraeus
2016 March 31st, 14:00:29 UTCLome
2016 March 13th, 23:01:48 UTCGibraltar Ea
2016 March 9th, 16:30:24 UTCLisbon
2016 March 7th, 15:30:37 UTCLeixoes
2016 January 21st, 02:00:19 UTCMarsaxlokk
2016 January 13th, 22:00:29 UTCPort Said
More Of This Ship
BELGICA
© Giwrgos Mertis
Belgica
© Dennis Mortimer
Belgica
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!