ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Voc Orchid - IMO 9113575

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:Voc OrchidAdded:Aug 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9113575Hits:961
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Handy Max M/V Voc Orchid, Bahamas flag owned by Van Ommeren arriving Santos 17.04.05

IMO Added 9113575
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Yin Bao
IMO:9113575
Flag:China
MMSI:413268000
Callsign:BPJV
Former name(s):
- Orpheus Island (Until 2007 Jan)
- Voc Orchid (Until 2006 Aug)
- Grand Orchid (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,610 tons
Summer DWT:45,513 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°7’3.6” N, 121°52’38.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 299° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Q H D
Arrival:15th Oct 2017
23:00:33 UTC
Last update:
5 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 15th, 23:00:33 UTCQ H D
2017 October 11th, 08:00:35 UTCTai Cang
2017 October 1st, 10:00:22 UTCJing Tang
2017 September 27th, 07:00:17 UTCTai Cang
2017 September 24th, 00:00:17 UTCC J K
2017 September 20th, 12:30:00 UTCQ H D
2017 September 8th, 12:30:00 UTCQin Huang Dao
2017 August 30th, 21:00:06 UTCQ H D
2017 August 26th, 11:30:05 UTCTai Cang
2017 August 15th, 03:00:00 UTCHuang Hua
More Of This Ship
VOC Orchid
© Sierras
ORPHEUS ISLAND
© davy bolam
Orpheus Island
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 961 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!