Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Voc Orchid - IMO 9113575

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:Voc OrchidAdded:Aug 11, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000

IMO Added 9113575
Vessel Identification
Name:Yin Bao
Former name(s):
- Orpheus Island (Until 2007 Jan)
- Voc Orchid (Until 2006 Aug)
- Grand Orchid (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,610 tons
Summer DWT:45,513 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°18’0.18” N, 121°32’27” E
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 303° (302°)
Arrival:3rd Mar 2018
10:30:58 UTC
Last update:
10 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 3rd, 10:30:58 UTCCjk
2018 February 13th, 19:00:54 UTCDalian
2017 November 3rd, 13:00:36 UTCQin Huang Dao
2017 October 26th, 18:30:39 UTCTai Cang
2017 October 15th, 23:00:33 UTCQ H D
2017 October 11th, 08:00:35 UTCTai Cang
2017 October 1st, 10:00:22 UTCJing Tang
2017 September 27th, 07:00:17 UTCTai Cang
2017 September 24th, 00:00:17 UTCC J K
2017 September 20th, 12:30:00 UTCQ H D
More Of This Ship
VOC Orchid
© Sierras
© davy bolam
Orpheus Island
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
mtpat10 on Apr 21, 2005 07:32 (12 years ago)
Nice shot. Some of my older shots include the date stamp. As was pointed out to me by another member, the shot really is better without the date stamp. If you know of a way to get rid of it once it is on there, I would sure like to know.
Malcolm Patten
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 790 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!