ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Star Alabama - IMO 8221777

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:Star AlabamaAdded:Aug 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8221777Hits:547
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
17.04.05

IMO Added 8221777
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Alabama
IMO:8221777
Former name(s):
- Hawaiian Rainbow (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,916 tons
Summer DWT:30,204 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STAR ALABAMA
© Gena Anfimov
STAR ALABAMA
© Gena Anfimov
Star Alabama
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!