ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GINA R - IMO 7125225

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:polsteam [View profile]Title:GINA RAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7125225Hits:930
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
...in the port of Gdansk, Poland.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dandun
IMO:7125225
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005102
Callsign:9LD2402
Former name(s):
- Gina R (Until 2014 Nov)
- Unika (Until 2001 Jun)
- Arnis (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,773 tons
Summer DWT:1,426 tons
Length:77 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°29’35.1” N, 35°29’57.4” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 55° (510°)
Destination:
Location:Tripoli Lebanon
Arrival:21st Sep 2016
23:50:51 UTC
Last update:
5 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 17th, 06:00:33 UTCKiato Greece
2016 April 9th, 01:00:39 UTCAlex
2016 March 26th, 14:00:24 UTCBeirut
2015 August 12th, 13:00:11 UTCIstanbul
2015 July 8th, 15:00:08 UTCLimasol
2015 June 10th, 22:00:49 UTCBurgas
2015 April 18th, 20:30:04 UTCEl Arish
2015 January 22nd, 20:00:11 UTCTartous
2015 January 21st, 09:00:23 UTCConstanta
2014 October 26th, 08:00:27 UTCConstanta
More Of This Ship
Unika
© simonwp
Dandun
© Gerolf Drebes
DANDUN
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 930 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!