ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Polar Ecuador - IMO 8814299

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Polar EcuadorAdded:Sep 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:8814299Hits:1,205
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Polar Equador.
Callsign.A8EX7.
Built.Gdansk.Polen.Jan.1992.
DWT.10.581.
Port of reg.Monrovia.
Flag.Liberia.
Imo.no 8814299.
Ex.Justinian.
Inbound to Philly.USA.on 21 Jan.2005.
Thanks to Tanker for up dating me with extra info.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhong Xiang
IMO:8814299
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636012749
Callsign:A8HP6
Former name(s):
- Polar Ecuador (Until 2005 Aug)
- Justinian (Until 1996 Jan)
- Ecuador Star (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,629 tons
Summer DWT:10,581 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’30.79” N, 104°3’3.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 82° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:9th Mar 2017
06:00:03 UTC
Last update:
2 months 15 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 9th, 06:00:03 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
ECUADOR STAR
© Maestro
POLAR ECUADOR
© Frafo
POLAR ECUADOR
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Apr 22, 2005 09:08 (12 years ago)
Hi Gdanska built 1992 as JUSTINIAN.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,205 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!