ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Curia - IMO 9216690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Kasner [View profile]Title:CuriaAdded:Aug 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9216690Hits:2,272
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Mv. Curia Leaving Cape Town earlier this morning.

Curia Details as follows:
Type Break Bulk
Built. 2001
Grt. 28691
Net. 15792
Dwt. 51029
Callsign HBLM
Flag. Switzerland

IMO Added 9216690
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Papayiannis
IMO:9216690
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004965
Callsign:V7AC6
Former name(s):
- Curia (Until 2012 Dec)
- Euro Pescadores (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,691 tons
Summer DWT:51,029 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°57’50.76” N, 102°15’36.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 305° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Ebg B
Arrival:6th Feb 2017
05:02:40 UTC
Last update:
11 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 6th, 05:02:40 UTCSingapore Ebg B
2016 December 21st, 04:22:17 UTCCn Tag
2016 December 1st, 11:00:36 UTCTaboneo Id
2016 December 1st, 11:00:16 UTCTaboneo Id
2016 November 19th, 12:00:07 UTCId Gre
2016 April 18th, 17:00:23 UTCSingapore Aww
2015 November 22nd, 06:05:47 UTCWusong
2015 November 17th, 09:45:28 UTCTianjin
2015 August 21st, 22:00:57 UTCSingapore Pebg-a
2015 June 29th, 09:30:50 UTCCl Vnt
More Of This Ship
Papayiannis
© andy.ru73
PAPAYIANNIS
© Juan Carlos C.
PAPAYIANNIS
© Alain Gicart
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
mtpat10 on Apr 21, 2005 07:24 (11 years ago)
Nice way to start the day. Beautiful shot
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,272 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!