ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Curia - IMO 9216690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Kasner [View profile]Title:CuriaAdded:Aug 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9216690Hits:953
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO Added 9216690
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Papayiannis
IMO:9216690
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004965
Callsign:V7AC6
Former name(s):
- Curia (Until 2012 Dec)
- Euro Pescadores (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,691 tons
Summer DWT:51,029 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PAPAYIANNIS
© tropic maritime images
Papayiannis
© andy.ru73
PAPAYIANNIS
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 953 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!