ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Curia - IMO 9216690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Kasner [View profile]Title:CuriaAdded:Aug 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9216690Hits:1,688
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Mv Curia leaving Cape Town - assisted by harbour tug Enseleni

IMO Added 9216690
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Papayiannis
IMO:9216690
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004965
Callsign:V7AC6
Former name(s):
- Curia (Until 2012 Dec)
- Euro Pescadores (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,691 tons
Summer DWT:51,029 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°49’7.44” S, 32°2’52.74” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 220° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Durban
Arrival:4th Dec 2017
13:00:17 UTC
Last update:
11 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 4th, 13:00:17 UTCDurban
2017 September 24th, 07:00:32 UTCBayuquan Ch
2017 September 18th, 08:00:41 UTCTianjin China
2017 February 6th, 05:02:40 UTCSingapore Ebg B
2016 December 21st, 04:22:17 UTCCn Tag
2016 December 1st, 11:00:36 UTCTaboneo Id
2016 December 1st, 11:00:16 UTCTaboneo Id
2016 November 19th, 12:00:07 UTCId Gre
2016 April 18th, 17:00:23 UTCSingapore Aww
2015 November 22nd, 06:05:47 UTCWusong
More Of This Ship
PAPAYIANNIS
© tropic maritime images
Papayiannis
© andy.ru73
PAPAYIANNIS
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Apr 21, 2005 13:52 (12 years ago)
Good pic ,Oshima shipb.2001 as EURO PESCADORES.
rgds
Gp.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,688 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!