ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maritime Peace - IMO 8312617

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fletcher [View profile]Title:Maritime PeaceAdded:Feb 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8312617Hits:991
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Maritime Peace assisted by tug HT Sabre enters King George Dock, Hull. July 2007

Gross tonnage :15850
Type of ship :Bulk Carrier
Year of build :1983
Flag :Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhang Hong No.2
IMO:8312617
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372129000
Callsign:3FPP4
Former name(s):
- Ever Glory Ii (Until 2013 May)
- Nosco Peace (Until 2010 Apr)
- Maritime Peace (Until 2008 Dec)
- Maritime Phuket (Until 2001 May)
- Maritime Associate (Until 1995 Mar)
- Tonic Venture (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,850 tons
Summer DWT:26,384 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARITIME PEACE
© PWR
Maritime Peace
© Sascha Grimm
Maritime Peace
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 991 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!