Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Liberty Spirit - IMO 8500549

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Liberty SpiritAdded:Sep 23, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Rotterdam: 19-9-04
IMO: 8500549

Discharging with floating cranes
Vessel Identification
Name:Liberty Spirit
Former name(s):
- Altair (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,944 tons
Summer DWT:65,156 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Liberty Spirit
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
Liberty Spirit
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
Liberty Spirit
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Apr 21, 2005 09:38 (11 years ago)
Hi, LIBERTY SPIRIT,Hyundai built 1986 as ALTAIR
IMO :8500549.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 766 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!