Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Leonard - IMO 7235769

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:LeonardAdded:Apr 21, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Rotterdam 21-8-03
IMO: 7235769
Vessel Identification
Flag:Sierra Leone
Former name(s):
- Sea Arrow Ii (Until 2013 Dec)
- Lakeport (Until 2012 Apr)
- Exportica (Until 2007 Sep)
- Den (Until 2006 Nov)
- Grilden (Until 2006 May)
- Stream (Until 2005 Aug)
- Leonard (Until 2004 Sep)
- Eger Trader (Until 1976)
- Nenny Trader (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:974 tons
Summer DWT:1,097 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Eddie Walker
© babür halulu
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!