ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Leon V - IMO 8600569

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Leon VAdded:Dec 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:8600569Hits:493
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Rotterdam outer anchorage 12-9-04
IMO: 8600569
Vessel Identification
Name:Leon V
IMO:8600569
Former name(s):
- New Bright (Until 2003 Aug)
- Ohtori Maru (Until 1994 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:76,326 tons
Summer DWT:146,019 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LEON V
© Edson de Lima Lucas
LEON V
© har
LEON V
© harold hogan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!