ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LENA - IMO 9147693

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:LENAAdded:Oct 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9147693Hits:592
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 30-8-03
IMO: 9147693
Vessel Identification
Name:Lena J
IMO:9147693
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304080808
Callsign:V2FR
Former name(s):
- Lena (Until 2015 Jan 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,388 tons
Summer DWT:9,928 tons
Length:152 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°7’36.21” N, 122°27’50.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 249° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Cjk
Arrival:10th Nov 2017
19:00:08 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 18th, 02:00:31 UTCCn-sha Cjk
2017 November 10th, 19:00:08 UTCCjk
2017 October 19th, 21:00:40 UTCCn Sha
2017 August 20th, 03:00:57 UTCKobe Japan
2017 August 15th, 11:00:08 UTCIshikari Jp
2017 August 8th, 15:00:09 UTCShanghai
2017 July 15th, 18:00:48 UTCPortsaid Egypt
2017 July 8th, 18:00:15 UTCTaranto Italy
2017 June 24th, 18:00:42 UTCRotterdam Netherlan
2017 June 24th, 18:00:03 UTCEsbjerg Denmark
More Of This Ship
BBC LENA
© Ninetto
BBC LENA
© Norbert Bourhis
BBC LENA
© Norbert Bourhis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!