ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Leliegracht - IMO 8611099

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:LeliegrachtAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:8611099Hits:730
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland, 24-1-04
IMO: 8611099
Vessel Identification
Name:Margarita
IMO:8611099
Flag:Venezuela
MMSI:775324000
Callsign:YYKU
Former name(s):
- Antigoni I (Until 2008 Feb)
- Leliegracht (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,994 tons
Summer DWT:9,601 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Las Piedras
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°56’2.25” N, 102°17’40.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 296° (293°)
Destination:
Location:Bintulu/malaysia
Arrival:11th Nov 2016
00:00:57 UTC
Last update:
6 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 11th, 00:00:57 UTCBintulu/malaysia
2015 November 9th, 17:00:58 UTCTuzla
2015 November 2nd, 12:00:01 UTCYarimca
More Of This Ship
LADY NOOR
© martin klingsick
Leliegracht
© Michael Neidig
Margarita
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 730 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!