ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEESWIG - IMO 8509832

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:LEESWIGAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8509832Hits:580
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vlissingen: 15-7-04
IMO: 8509832
Vessel Identification
Name:C.pioneer
IMO:8509832
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:577277000
Callsign:YJTX7
Former name(s):
- Celtic Pioneer (Until 2014 Oct)
- Leeswig (Until 2006 Sep)
- Claus Jurgens (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,065 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’22.67” N, 29°16’15.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 161° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Tsingeli
Arrival:26th Jun 2017
06:00:53 UTC
Last update:
14 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 26th, 06:00:53 UTCTsingeli
2017 June 16th, 12:00:47 UTCIlhfa/haifa
2017 June 10th, 03:00:24 UTCIl/ashdod
2017 May 28th, 12:00:45 UTCBarselona
2017 May 17th, 11:30:28 UTCTanger-med
2017 April 14th, 06:00:36 UTCLes Sables
2017 April 10th, 15:00:30 UTCLes Sables
2017 March 9th, 07:00:51 UTCConstanta
2017 February 22nd, 21:00:47 UTCMonfalcone
2017 February 18th, 20:00:33 UTCKoper
More Of This Ship
C PIONEER
© paul ionescu ( galati )
C. PIONEER
© Gerolf Drebes
CELTIC PIONEER
© CasiLuarca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!