ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Laura - IMO 9123960

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:LauraAdded:Aug 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9123960Hits:646
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Dordrecht 6-12-02
IMO: 9123960
Vessel Identification
Name:Ayla
IMO:9123960
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518938000
Callsign:E5U2885
Former name(s):
- Laura I (Until 2014 Oct)
- Laura (Until 2010 Jun)
- Lucky Grace (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,040 tons
Summer DWT:26,818 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’30.77” N, 14°15’56.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.0kts, 13° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Nikolaev
Arrival:7th Jan 2018
00:00:30 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 7th, 00:00:30 UTCNikolaev
2017 December 29th, 18:00:16 UTCDardanells
2017 December 6th, 10:00:19 UTCNikatera
2017 November 7th, 16:00:00 UTCEldikheila
2017 October 17th, 15:00:09 UTCBlack Sea
2017 September 17th, 12:00:38 UTCRu Nvs
2017 September 7th, 15:00:38 UTCBg Var
2017 August 30th, 01:00:42 UTCCeuta
2017 August 20th, 17:00:35 UTCMa Cas
2017 August 8th, 23:00:12 UTCAlgeria
More Of This Ship
Ayla
© Evgeniy .
Ayla
© Evgeniy .
Ayla
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!