ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Laura D'Amato - IMO 9243526

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Laura D'AmatoAdded:Aug 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9243526Hits:2,161
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Europoort 27-3-4
IMO: 9243526
Vessel Identification
Name:Hector
IMO:9243526
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209526000
Callsign:C4LM2
Former name(s):
- F.d.laura DŽamato (Until 2006 May)
- Laura DŽamato (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,862 tons
Summer DWT:52,512 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°56’24” N, 90°22’13.14” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 287° (286°)
Destination:
Location:Pa Ctb
Arrival:15th Jul 2017
02:00:54 UTC
Last update:
9 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 15th, 02:00:54 UTCPa Ctb
2017 April 13th, 09:30:22 UTCPuerto Cabello
2017 March 11th, 18:30:32 UTCCristobal
2017 March 2nd, 12:00:31 UTCSw Pass
2016 December 17th, 10:00:49 UTCCn Bay
2016 December 14th, 15:00:32 UTCBayuquan China
2016 November 28th, 15:00:31 UTCHamburg
2016 November 15th, 12:00:32 UTCPort Said
2016 October 27th, 20:00:12 UTCKiel Canal
2016 October 22nd, 12:00:31 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
HECTOR
© Patalavaca
Hector
© miraflores
Hector
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,161 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!