ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HORNSUND - IMO 9041320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:HORNSUNDAdded:Apr 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:9041320Hits:727
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Build 1993 at Ganz Danubius, Shipyard & Crane Factory plc., Budapest. # 2541.
Ex: HELJO-96.
New name 1997>HELJO.
Imo: 9041320.
Photo: Port of Uddevalla 28/6 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Forseti
IMO:9041320
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010297
Callsign:V2PV4
Former name(s):
- Nauta (Until 2008 Apr)
- Heljo (Until 2006 Mar 15)
- Hornsund (Until 1997 May)
- Heljo (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,416 tons
Summer DWT:3,574 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°12’45.13” N, 13°8’49.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 97° (96°)
Destination:
Location:Ronne
Arrival:21st Nov 2017
15:00:48 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 21st, 15:00:48 UTCRonne
2017 November 19th, 13:00:22 UTCAalborg
2017 November 13th, 10:00:00 UTCHamburg
2017 November 8th, 21:00:29 UTCHull
2017 November 6th, 20:00:37 UTCGunness
2017 October 29th, 14:00:32 UTCRiga
2017 October 24th, 00:00:50 UTCBeverwijk
2017 October 13th, 03:00:26 UTCOxelosund
2017 September 27th, 19:00:43 UTCAmsterdam
2017 September 21st, 17:00:11 UTCPoole
More Of This Ship
FORSETI
© Gena Anfimov
FORSETI
© Gena Anfimov
FORSETI
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!