ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL POWER - IMO 9190119

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:FEDERAL POWERAdded:Nov 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9190119Hits:457
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
FEDERAL POWER as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Varennes on November 10, 2007.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Power
IMO:9190119
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212932000
Callsign:P3QY8
Former name(s):
- Federal Power (Until 2013 Nov 05)
- Seaboard Power (Until 2007 Mar 09)
- Atlantic Power (Until 2001 Mar 07)
- Seaboard Power (Until 2001 Mar 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,993 tons
Summer DWT:17,451 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’41.58” N, 4°2’54.9” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 227° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Esbio>>nlrtm
Arrival:21st Oct 2019
10:00:02 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 08:00:28 UTCWillemstad
2018 July 3rd, 06:30:42 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 29th, 12:00:44 UTCBilbao
2018 May 18th, 12:00:43 UTCWillemstad
2018 May 2nd, 00:30:57 UTCBilbao
2018 April 25th, 16:00:05 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 21st, 12:00:13 UTCUddevalla
2018 February 15th, 18:00:08 UTCBilbao
2017 December 25th, 10:00:51 UTCWilemstad
2017 December 10th, 08:00:01 UTCBilbao
More Of This Ship
Augusta Mars
© Hannes van Rijn
AUGUSTA MARS
© Marcus-S
Augusta Mars
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Nov 20, 2007 08:37 (11 years ago)
Hello Marc.
You found yourself a good spot.
Great shots.Thanks for sharing.
Best regards.
Knut Helge.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!