ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEKABE - IMO 7411076

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:HEKABEAdded:Apr 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:7411076Hits:687
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Istanbul 20.4.2005
IMO No: 7411076
ex Garinda
Vessel Identification
Name:Hekabe
IMO:7411076
Former name(s):
- Garinda (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:34,572 tons
Summer DWT:43,386 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HEKABE
© desmoquattro
HEKABE
© Frafo
Hekabe
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!