ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ONIX - IMO 8937687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ONIXAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8937687Hits:664
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 20.4.2005
IMO No:8937687
Ex Omskiy-6 (75-98),Ivan Yarygin (98-02),Onix (02)
Vessel Identification
Name:Omskiy 6
IMO:8937687
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273339310
Callsign:UBEF7
Former name(s):
- Kaloyan (Until 2012 Feb)
- Onix (Until 2005 Oct)
- Ivan Yarygin (Until 2002 May)
- Omskiy 6 (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,095 tons
Summer DWT:3,843 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°9’49.05” N, 36°28’16.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 161° (163°)
Destination:
Location:Izmir
Arrival:16th Nov 2017
06:00:50 UTC
Last update:
8 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 16th, 06:00:50 UTCIzmir
2017 July 31st, 19:00:14 UTCBandirma
2017 April 15th, 23:00:50 UTCAzov
2017 January 17th, 07:00:53 UTCRostov
2016 December 16th, 12:00:39 UTCAzov
2016 October 15th, 16:00:14 UTCRostov-on-don
2016 April 16th, 10:00:09 UTCTemryuk
2016 April 15th, 10:00:18 UTCTurkey
2016 April 9th, 06:00:17 UTCTrabzon
2016 April 2nd, 12:00:18 UTCYeisk
More Of This Ship
OMSKIY 6
© evgenii 10
OMSKIY 6
© evgenii 10
OMSKIY 6
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!