ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VICTORIA R - IMO 7391941

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:VICTORIA RAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7391941Hits:825
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 20.4.2005
Built by Clelandsin 1976 as Ettrick
Vessel Identification
Name:Victoria R
IMO:7391941
Former name(s):
- Digemi (Until 2005 Apr)
- Nataly N (Until 2002 Jun)
- Natascha (Until 1999 Apr)
- Stuben (Until 1999 Feb)
- Ettrick (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,935 tons
Summer DWT:3,205 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STUBEN
© PWR
STUBEN
© PWR
Stuben
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 825 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!