ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MALTO BLOSSOM - IMO 9266176

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MALTO BLOSSOMAdded:Apr 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:9266176Hits:1,260
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Istanbul 20.4.2005
IMO No:9266176
Kawasaki Heavy Industries Ltd.Japan.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:V Sanderling
IMO:9266176
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548890000
Callsign:DUFY
Former name(s):
- Malto Blossom (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,989 tons
Summer DWT:50,307 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°29’1.44” N, 14°5’40.92” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 220° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Br Png
Arrival:9th May 2017
09:00:21 UTC
Last update:
27 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 9th, 09:00:21 UTCBr Png
2017 April 2nd, 09:30:20 UTCIl Ash
2017 March 17th, 10:00:35 UTCEgdam
2017 March 2nd, 10:00:06 UTCUa Ods
2016 December 29th, 20:00:31 UTCCn Tao
2016 December 16th, 12:00:20 UTCCn Hha
2016 December 10th, 23:00:51 UTCCn Txg
2016 April 5th, 07:00:48 UTCCn Zhe
2015 September 30th, 09:00:08 UTCFremantle
2015 July 8th, 12:00:20 UTCRichards Bay
More Of This Ship
V Sanderling
© Vladimir Knyaz
V Sanderling
© Vladimir Knyaz
MALTO BLOSSOM
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 15, 2005 04:51 (11 years ago)
many thanks Matt
Matt Ruscher on Apr 23, 2005 19:44 (12 years ago)
real nice angle ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,260 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!