ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAPHNE - IMO 8103169

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:DAPHNEAdded:Aug 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:8103169Hits:818
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
DAPHNE at Genoa winter 2001,Hitachi built 1984 as
MARITIME CHALLENGE.

IMO Added 8103169 - In service as Ioanna P 8-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Andhika Tsuraya
IMO:8103169
Former name(s):
- Ioanna P (Until 2009 Jan)
- Trust Jakarta (Until 2007 Nov)
- Daphne D (Until 2007 Apr)
- Daphne (Until 2005 Aug)
- Maritime Challenge (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,746 tons
Summer DWT:64,874 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARITIME CHALLENGE
© pieter melissen
Trust Jakarta
© Gerolf Drebes
Trust Jakarta
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 818 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!