ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANYANNE - IMO 6924260

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:DANYANNEAdded:Dec 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:6924260Hits:687
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
DANYANNE,at Genoa 2001,Wilton -Fjie built 1969 as
LA QUINTA,now broken up.
Vessel Identification
Name:Danyanne
IMO:6924260
Former name(s):
- Stolt Quinta (Until 1993 Dec)
- La Quinta (Until 1989)
- Capo Noli (Until 1984)
- La Quinta (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,388 tons
Summer DWT:2,255 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Stolt Quinta
© simonwp
LA QUINTA
© pieter melissen
CAPO NOLI
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!