ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAK TAC - IMO 7642261

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:HAK TACAdded:Apr 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:7642261Hits:1,086
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Istanbul 20.4.2005
IMO no:7642261
built in Germany,1951
Vessel Identification
Name:Kemerkoy 3
IMO:7642261
MMSI:271010588
Callsign:TC9839
Former name(s):
- Hak Tac (Until 2011 Jun)
- Liman 6 (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Water Tanker
Gross tonnage:216 tons
Summer DWT:307 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1951
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hak Tac
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 24, 2005 00:09 (11 years ago)
many thanks Kent.yes she looks like bunker tanker.
Kent Malo on Apr 22, 2005 17:03 (12 years ago)
I like the photo, I assume its a bunkering tanker?.

Kent.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,086 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!