ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMERALD SEA - IMO 8120674

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:EMERALD SEAAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:8120674Hits:653
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
EMERALD SEA at Genoa 2001,Velmet Helsinky built 1984 as ANADYR.
Vessel Identification
Name:Emerald
IMO:8120674
Former name(s):
- Emerald Sea (Until 2011 Jul)
- Anadyr (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,627 tons
Summer DWT:19,943 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EMERALD SEA
© Ivan Meshkov
ANADYR
© Chris Howell
ANADYR
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Nov 14, 2006 13:24 (10 years ago)
Port of registry: Monrovia (Liberia)
IMO: 8120674
Call sign: A8DU3
Type/class: "SA15 Valmet" type - General cargo with Ro-Ro facility
Ex-names: Anadyr (U.S.S.R.)
Built by: Valmet Oy - Helsinki (Finland) in 1984
DWT: 19.943 tons
Cranes: 2x cranes at 40.00t SWL, 3x cranes at 20.00t SWL
Ramps: 1 starboard side / Aft 17.50x5.00x56(LxWxSWL)

regards,
Rogerio :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!