ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AHMED - IMO 7129764

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:AHMEDAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7129764Hits:916
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 20.4.2005
IMO No:7129764
Vessel Identification
Name:Ahmed
IMO:7129764
Former name(s):
- Ibrahim (Until 1996)
- Neuhausen (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,528 tons
Summer DWT:4,211 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AHMED
© Valeriy Balalaev
Ahmed
© Wil Weijsters
Ahmed
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Jordan Seifarth on Aug 31, 2008 22:56 (8 years ago)
Hi, Ilhan! I thought this photo looked very familiar, now I remember why, I was stood next to you at the time :-D Three years ago already!

Best Regards,
Jordan
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 15, 2005 04:54 (11 years ago)
many thanks Matt.i like old ships
Matt Ruscher on Apr 23, 2005 19:45 (11 years ago)
great pic of a small but cool looking ship, very clear as usual also ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 916 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!