ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RISVAER - IMO 7369027

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:RISVAERAdded:Sep 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:7369027Hits:1,591
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Build 1974 at Fosen M.V. A/S, Fevaag. # 11
Ex: HEGGHOLMEN-95, TRANS SUND-93.
New name 2003>SVEAFJORD
Imo: 7369027.
Photo: Port of Uddevalla 26/8 1996.
Vessel Identification
Name:Terneskjaer
IMO:7369027
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258435000
Callsign:LMXY
Former name(s):
- Sveafjord I (Until 2008 Jun 26)
- Sveafjord 1 (Until 2008 May)
- Sveafjord (Until 2008 Mar)
- Risvaer (Until 2003 Jan)
- Heggholmen (Until 1995 Oct)
- Trans Sund (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Pallet Carrier
Gross tonnage:882 tons
Summer DWT:950 tons
Length:54 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°51’23.87” N, 5°15’1.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 319° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Thyboronh
Arrival:10th Dec 2017
20:30:18 UTC
Last update:
5 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 23rd, 08:00:38 UTCOmbo
2017 December 10th, 20:30:18 UTCThyboronh
2017 December 1st, 08:00:55 UTCCh16 For Destination
2017 November 30th, 06:00:33 UTCThyboron
2017 November 11th, 10:00:57 UTCCh16 For Destination
2017 October 31st, 19:00:40 UTCThyboroen
2017 September 3rd, 01:00:47 UTCThyboroen
2017 August 24th, 17:00:25 UTCOmbo
2017 August 24th, 17:00:23 UTCCh16 For Destination
2017 August 6th, 23:00:33 UTCOmbo
More Of This Ship
TERNESKJAER
© Michael Brakhage
TERNESKJAER
© Michael Brakhage
TERNESKJAER
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Sep 09, 2007 09:04 (10 years ago)
hi, very nice picture and view, regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!