ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAPER MOON - IMO 8919855

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PETERT [View profile]Title:PAPER MOONAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8919855Hits:346
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Paper Moon
IMO:8919855
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010672
Callsign:V2PR2
Former name(s):
- Assiduus (Until 2005 Feb)
- Lehship (Until 1990 Sep)
- Assiduus (Until 1990 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,292 tons
Summer DWT:2,717 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°21’54.3” N, 0°56’25.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.6kts, 258° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Brest
Arrival:21st Sep 2017
23:59:12 UTC
Last update:
20 minutes 13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 21st, 23:59:12 UTCBrest
2017 September 16th, 16:00:58 UTCZwijndrecht
2017 September 6th, 05:00:20 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 3rd, 15:00:19 UTCIpswich
2017 August 30th, 19:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2017 August 27th, 03:00:55 UTCSutton Bridge
2017 August 10th, 22:00:32 UTCSt Malo Plt
2017 August 8th, 08:30:56 UTCMaas Plt
2017 August 6th, 07:30:28 UTCIpswich Plt
2017 August 1st, 10:00:05 UTCMaas Plt
More Of This Ship
PAPER MOON
© Patalavaca
PAPER MOON
© Marcus-S
Paper Moon
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 346 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!