ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rocknes - IMO 9229910

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:polsteam [View profile]Title:RocknesAdded:Jul 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:9229910Hits:4,022
Location:Gdansk, Poland
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
entering the port of Gdansk for repairs (rebuilding) at Remontowa yard.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordnes
IMO:9229910
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244962000
Callsign:PHOG
Former name(s):
- Rocknes (Until 2005 Jul)
- Kvitnes (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,226 tons
Summer DWT:25,063 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°39’2.41” N, 1°38’9.48” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 36° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Skipavika
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
05:30:38 UTC
Last update:
5 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 19th, 05:00:40 UTCTuzla Turkey
2018 September 13th, 02:00:48 UTCFerrol Spain
2018 June 7th, 12:00:45 UTCFerrol
2018 May 31st, 02:00:41 UTCFlushing (vlisingen)
2018 May 21st, 00:30:50 UTCDvalin
2018 May 20th, 01:30:35 UTCAveroy
2018 April 25th, 12:00:19 UTCRampion Wind Farm
2018 April 23rd, 20:00:22 UTCFlushing
2018 April 16th, 13:00:06 UTCRampion Windfarm
2018 April 16th, 11:00:07 UTCBrighton
More Of This Ship
NORDNES
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
NORDNES
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
NORDNES
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 4,022 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!