ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARIADNE - IMO 9174634

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:ARIADNEAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9174634Hits:813
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
The bulker ARIADNE 38,289-1999 at Tilbury Power Station Apr 21st 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Proteus
IMO:9174634
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004741
Callsign:V7YV4
Former name(s):
- Ariadne (Until 2006 Dec)
- Bariloche (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,289 tons
Summer DWT:73,018 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°55’10.39” N, 122°22’1.84” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 217° (130°)
Destination:
Location:Us Sfo
Arrival:5th Jun 2018
12:00:30 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 5th, 12:00:30 UTCUs Sfo
2018 May 1st, 12:00:31 UTCKr Ptk
2018 April 30th, 12:00:35 UTCS Korea
2018 April 8th, 11:00:35 UTCVancouver Wash
2018 March 29th, 14:00:31 UTCColumbia River
2018 March 28th, 11:00:29 UTCPortland Usa
2018 February 1st, 12:00:28 UTCPa Blb
2018 January 30th, 09:00:26 UTCPa Ctb
2017 December 1st, 15:30:33 UTCIncheon
2017 November 22nd, 23:30:56 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
AGIA SKEP
© csaba
AGIA SKEPI
© fran-tgn
AM TUBARO & PROTEUS
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 813 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!