ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK RAPIER - IMO 9167150

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:MAERSK RAPIERAdded:Apr 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:9167150Hits:578
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO 9167150
Built by Guangzhou Shipyard, China.
MAERSK RAPIER - A.P. Moller (2000- )

Near Amsterdam (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Rapier
IMO:9167150
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:233816000
Callsign:MZFR9
Former name(s):
- Robert Maersk (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:22,181 tons
Summer DWT:34,985 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°54’38.41” N, 10°12’26.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 178° (176°)
Destination:
Location:Limassol
Arrival:8th Dec 2016
12:00:03 UTC
Last update:
1 day 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 8th, 12:00:03 UTCLimassol
2016 November 27th, 11:00:06 UTCRotterdam
2016 November 10th, 20:00:40 UTCSanta Cruz Anchor
2016 October 31st, 21:00:32 UTCSanta Cruz
2016 April 21st, 09:00:30 UTCLoch Striven
2016 April 15th, 00:01:34 UTCAntwerp In
2016 April 12th, 08:00:41 UTCAntwerp
2016 February 9th, 10:00:25 UTCLimassol
2016 January 20th, 08:00:20 UTCAkrotiri
2016 January 17th, 04:00:52 UTCAgio Theodoroi
More Of This Ship
MAERSK RAPIER
© bobjak
Maersk Rapier
© Joop Klaasman
Maersk Rapier
© Joop Klaasman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Apr 21, 2005 23:13 (11 years ago)
Nice angle & great light.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!