ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Team Merkur - IMO 7926241

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Team MerkurAdded:Apr 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:7926241Hits:739
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO 7926241
Built in 1981.
TEAM MERKUR - Blystad Shipmanagement

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic I
IMO:7926241
Former name(s):
- Baribal (Until 2010 Oct)
- Siteam Merkur (Until 2008 Apr)
- Team Merkur (Until 2006 Dec)
- Team Frosta (Until 1998 Jan)
- Frosta (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:24,333 tons
Summer DWT:41,985 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Baribal
© Pilot Frans
Baribal
© Pilot Frans
Baribal
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!