ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRINA - IMO 9137038

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Österman [View profile]Title:IRINAAdded:May 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:9137038Hits:578
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Irina in Kristinestad,Finland 2005.04.21
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Irina
IMO:9137038
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246394000
Callsign:PEVE
Former name(s):
- Irina (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,322 tons
Summer DWT:4,161 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°27’18.68” N, 12°11’47.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 279° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Dkkog
Arrival:19th May 2018
16:00:19 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 10th, 06:00:56 UTCRuarh
2018 May 1st, 09:00:50 UTCDebre
2018 April 27th, 20:00:26 UTCNlbev
2018 April 12th, 20:00:39 UTCArkhangelsk
2018 March 31st, 22:00:17 UTCSteenbank Ps
2018 March 11th, 19:00:04 UTCBremerhaven
2018 March 7th, 14:30:21 UTCBremen
2018 February 20th, 20:00:35 UTCArchangelsk
2018 February 8th, 22:30:48 UTCSteenbank Ps
2018 February 6th, 01:00:11 UTCMoerdijk
More Of This Ship
Lady Irina
© Wil Weijsters
Lady Irina
© Wil Weijsters
Lady Irina
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!