ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COOLER BAY - IMO 7818066

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Brown [View profile]Title:COOLER BAYAdded:Apr 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:7818066Hits:824
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Seatrade's St. Vincent & Grenadines (Kingstown) flagged reefer COOLER BAY berthed in Merwederhaven - Rotterdam 21.04.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Cooler Bay
IMO:7818066
Former name(s):
- Anakan (Until 1997 Nov)
- Akragas (Until 1995 Nov)
- Princesa (Until 1994)
- Crown Cooler (Until 1991 Feb)
- Khalij Cooler (Until 1990 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,629 tons
Summer DWT:7,639 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COOLER BAY
© peter j. fitzpatrick
KHALIJ COOLER
© pieter melissen
COOLER BAY
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Apr 22, 2005 09:05 (11 years ago)
Hi, Kochi Jyuko built 1979 as KHALIJ COOLER.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 824 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!