ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maritsa Skimitis - IMO 7354010

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Maritsa SkimitisAdded:Jan 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:7354010Hits:1,236
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Panama flag general cargo vessel Maritsa Skimitis, bt. 1974, gt. 13687, in the strait of Malacca in march 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Petani
IMO:7354010
Former name(s):
- Sea Endeavour (Until 1984)
- Ocean Endurance (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,265 tons
Summer DWT:19,922 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jan 29, 2008 12:27 (8 years ago)
Hello my friend, great photo!
The correct name is MARITSA SKINITIS, and below some informations about her:

MARITSA SKINITIS
Port registry: Panama
IMO: 7354010
Ex-names: Ocean Endurance; Sea Endeavour
Scrapped/broken date: 28/Jan/1998 at Alang (India) named as KOTA PETANI
Buuilt by: Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd Shipbuilding in 1974
DWT: 19.922

best regards my friend :-D
Milko Kronja on Sep 10, 2007 22:35 (9 years ago)
Nice pic, Gerolf.

Regards - Milko
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,236 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!