ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Merchant Prelude - IMO 7904499

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Merchant PreludeAdded:Aug 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7904499Hits:1,077
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Bahamas flag bulk carrier Merchant Prelude, bt. 1980, gt. 15373, in the strait of Malacca in oktober 1986

IMO Added 7904499 - bu Alang 27-2-20
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Opel X
IMO:7904499
Former name(s):
- Cacao (Until 2002)
- Janice Aung (Until 2000)
- Merchant Prelude (Until 1990 Jun)
- El Commodore (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,027 tons
Summer DWT:25,502 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Merchant Prelude
© simonwp
MERCHANT PRELUDE
© Patrick Hill
Janice Aung
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Apr 21, 2005 20:42 (11 years ago)
Great shot! Always like the overhead views.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,077 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!