Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Million No 3 - IMO 5380998

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Million No 3Added:Apr 21, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Malaysian general cargo vessel Million No. 3, bt. 1958, gt. 1954, in the strait of Malacca in october 1986
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Million No.3 (Until 2001 Apr)
- Godfather (Until 1983)
- Ville De Tulear (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,886 tons
Summer DWT:3,193 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!