ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mount Oak - IMO 8407759

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Mount OakAdded:Apr 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:8407759Hits:1,290
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Panama flag general cargo vessel Mount Oak, bt.1984, gt. 4998, in the strait of Malacca in septmeber 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Rui Da Star
IMO:8407759
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354645000
Callsign:3EEJ3
Former name(s):
- Qi Hang (Until 2012 Aug)
- Mapleridge (Until 2002 Aug)
- Applause (Until 1997 Sep)
- Canopus 7 (Until 1990 Mar)
- Treasure (Until 1990)
- Mount Oak (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,995 tons
Summer DWT:6,619 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
QI HANG
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,290 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!