ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NANTAI PRINCE - IMO 8506672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:NANTAI PRINCEAdded:Apr 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:8506672Hits:954
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Panama flag container vessel Nantai Prince, bt. 1986, gt. 10438, in the strait of Malacca in mai 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Express
IMO:8506672
Former name(s):
- Golden Express (Until 2014 Aug)
- Stenheim (Until 2004 Jun)
- Nantai Prince (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,453 tons
Summer DWT:15,362 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN EXPRESS
© lys
GOLDEN EXPRESS
© Raisuke Numata
GOLDEN EXPRESS
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 954 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!