ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tenacity - IMO 8208713

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:TenacityAdded:Aug 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8208713Hits:1,865
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Tenacity / 8208713 arriving at Terneuzen for the Ghent canal 21/04/2005

Please visit our website: www.medwise.org.uk
Vessel Identification
Name:Fedra
IMO:8208713
Former name(s):
- Tenacity (Until 2006 Apr)
- Marine Ranger (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,886 tons
Summer DWT:63,940 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fedra
© Mick Warrick
Fedra
© Mick Warrick
Fedra
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Apr 23, 2005 19:58 (11 years ago)
great shot dave, the angle is perfect. cool looking boat aswell
Ivan Egeriis on Apr 22, 2005 05:17 (11 years ago)
Beutiful and built in Denmark
I know one who is happy now.

Northbound
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,865 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!