Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Interfelicity - IMO 5028942

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:InterfelicityAdded:Apr 22, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
15,806 g.t. built 1963. Departing Antwerp on 28/8/82.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mofarrij G
Former name(s):
- Iamatikos (Until 1980)
- Southern Breeze (Until 1973)
- Atlantic Breeze (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,985 tons
Summer DWT:26,432 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Malcolm Cranfield
© Paul Wille
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
StefanFoerst on Feb 14, 2013 08:54 (3 years ago)
What a wonderful collection of ships! Thank you for this great picture, John. Interfelicity left Antwerpen 1.9.82 for Jeddah, the other ships are Oceanhaven (ex Andes), sailed 2.9. for Bremen and Baltimore, San Bruno, sailed 30.8. for Buenos Aires and behind, there is Munsterlandes (ex Münsterland), sailing 7.9. for Suez and Dubai on what would be her last voyage prior to a prolonged lay-up in Sri Lanka. GREAT PHOTO!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,186 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!