ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Karin - IMO 6818825

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:KarinAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6818825Hits:731
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1,463 g.t. built 1968.
Seen at Rotterdam 30/8/82.
Vessel Identification
Name:Summit I
IMO:6818825
Former name(s):
- Mr Al (Until 1987)
- Mr.al (Until 1987)
- Westerbeek (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,451 tons
Summer DWT:2,709 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KARIN
© Leo Johannes
WESTERBEEK
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on Apr 22, 2005 03:04 (11 years ago)
Classic style coaster
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 731 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!