ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KORALLE - IMO 6713219

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:KORALLEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:April 12, 1982IMO:6713219Hits:699
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
211 g.t. built 1967. Schulte & Bruns coaster inbound Gravesend on 12/4/82.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kora
IMO:6713219
Former name(s):
- Hemo (Until 1997)
- Koralle (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:495 tons
Summer DWT:576 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hemo
© simonwp
KORALLE
© PWR
KORALLE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!