ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bow Leopard - IMO 8709286

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Bow LeopardAdded:Apr 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:8709286Hits:804
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Bow Leopard.
Callsign.9VMU2.
Built.Korea Shipsbuilding.Pusan.South Korea 1988.
DWT.40.249.LOA.170m.Br.32m.Dr.11m.
Cargo tk.29.Liq.47603m3.
Main Eng.B&W 6L60MCE.10800Bhp.Speed.14kn.
Port of reg.Singapore.Flag.Singapore.
Ex.Northern Leopard 1988.Fort Leopard 1989.
Imo.no8709286.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bow Leopard
IMO:8709286
Former name(s):
- Fort Leopard (Until 1989 Aug)
- Northern Leopard (Until 1988 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:22,757 tons
Summer DWT:39,512 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bow Leopard
© BraCom
Bow Leopard
© BraCom
Bow Leopard
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 804 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!