ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATHENA - IMO 7621920

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:ATHENAAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:7621920Hits:749
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Savona disch 17.04.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Athena
IMO:7621920
Former name(s):
- Co Op Granel (Until 1992 Dec)
- Co Op Grain Ii (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,636 tons
Summer DWT:61,492 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Co-op Grain II
© simonwp
ATHENA
© Rogério Cordeiro
ATHENA
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Federico Bolognini on Apr 22, 2005 12:25 (11 years ago)
Hallo Giampaolo/Ilhan
Thanks for yr info
Abs record report as follow
Name From Date To Date
CO-OP GRANEL 29 Oct 1987 02 Mar 1993
CO-OP-GRAIN II 01 Jan 1979 29 Oct 1987
ARGO EXPLORER 01 Jan 1979
Hitachi Building 79
anyway is a good panamax that in this moment
gain good money on his market
....I like the pic too...ciao fede
Ilhan Kermen on Dec 30, 2007 13:13 (8 years ago)
i spotted her in Istanbul 19.1.2005
IMO No:7621920
Built by Hitachi Zosen,1979
Beautiful shot Fede
many thanks
best regards
Gianpaolo on Apr 22, 2005 08:40 (11 years ago)
Ciao Fede ,she is the Mitsui Tamano built 1987 as NIRIIS.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 749 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!